Is Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g Vegan?
Ingredients
skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, skimmed MILK powder, MILK proteins, emulsifying salts (sodium citrates, triphosphates), modified starch, whey powder (from MILK), inulin, acidity regulator (lactic acid), calcium phosphates, MILK fat, salt
Check Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Dairylea Light Cheese Slices 8 Slices Multipack (8 x 18.75g) 150 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


