No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Dairylea Lunchers Ham 'N' Cheese Snack 65 g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE food: CHEESE (75 %), skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), emulsifying salts (sodium citrates, potassium citrates), MILK proteins, BUTTER, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), vitamin D, preservative (sorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), anti-caking agent (sunflower lecithins). WHEAT crackers: WHEAT flour (71 %), sunflower oil (8 %), WHEAT bran, sugar, BUTTER, glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), whey powder (from MILK), WHEAT germ, potassium chloride, WHEAT fibre, flavourings (contains MILK), flour treatment agent (sodium METABISULPHITE). Cooked formed ham: pork (85 %), starch, acidity regulators (potassium lactate, sodium acetates), salt, flavour enhancer (potassium chloride), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)

Check Dairylea Lunchers Ham 'N' Cheese Snack 65 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dairylea Lunchers Ham 'N' Cheese Snack 65 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingSandwich
Dairy Free? Dairylea Lunchers Ham 'N' Cheese Snack 65 g | Spoonful