Is Dairylea Lunchers Ham 'N' Cheese £1.65 PMP 65g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE food: CHEESE (75 %), skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), emulsifying salts (sodium citrates, potassium citrates), MILK proteins, BUTTER , skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), vitamin D, preservative (sorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), anti-caking agent (sunflower lecithins). WHEAT crackers: WHEAT flour (71 %), sunflower oil (8 %), WHEAT bran, sugar, BUTTER , glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), whey powder (from MILK ), WHEAT germ, potassium chloride, WHEAT fibre, flavourings (contains MILK ), flour treatment agent (sodium METABISULPHITE ). Cooked formed ham: pork (85 %), starch, acidity regulators (potassium lactate, sodium acetates), salt, flavour enhancer (potassium chloride), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)

Check Dairylea Lunchers Ham 'N' Cheese £1.65 PMP 65g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go