Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR Vegan?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts (Triphosphate, Polyphosphates), Whey Powder (from Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Inulin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Fat, Salt
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LIGHT STRING LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Where to buy
DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 125.000 GR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


