Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Natural Ingredients: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder**) (51%), CHEESE (31%), MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder** (3.5%), stabilisers (citric acid, sodium carbonate)***, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat. ** Spray dried*** to hold all the ingredients together.
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LIGHT STRING LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Where to buy
DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


