Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- milk fat
- whey powder
- milk protein
- cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- natural skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Ingredients: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder**) (51%), CHEESE (31%), MILK protein, skimmed MILK powder** (3.5%), stabilisers (citric acid, sodium carbonate)***, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat. ** Spray dried*** to hold all the ingredients together.
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
FRIGO, CHEESE HEADS, LIGHT STRING LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Where to buy
DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-PORTIONS LIGHT 250.000 GR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


