Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SLICES LIGHT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Milk Protein, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Citrate, Triphosphate), Modified Starch, Inulin, Whey Powder (from Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Calcium Phosphate, Salt
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SLICES LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SLICES LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SLICES LIGHT is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


