This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Inulin, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (Triphosphate, Polyphosphates), Milk Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing
Pescatarian? DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD REGULAR | Spoonful