Is DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD SMOKY BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, skimmed MILK powder, milk fat, stabilisers (citric acid, sodium carbonate), inulin, whey powder (from milk), flavourings, calcium phosphate, colour (lycopene), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin).
Check DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLEA PROCESSED CHEESE-SPREAD SMOKY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


