Is DAIRYLICIOUS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol monoesters
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY DESSERT - SKIM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (MODIFIED CELLULOSE), CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRY SWIRL - CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check DAIRYLICIOUS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYLICIOUS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


