Is Dairymaid buttery with Fresh Irish Butter & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Butter (8%) (Milk), Cream (8%) (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono & Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Natural Carotene). For allergens: see ingredients in bold. Free from Hydrogenated Oil.
Check Dairymaid buttery with Fresh Irish Butter & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairymaid buttery with Fresh Irish Butter & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


