No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Natural Colour (Annatto)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar | Spoonful