This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Natural Colour (Annatto)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Dairyworks Cheese Slices Cheddar | Spoonful