Is Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Edam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Edam Cheese (83%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Rice Crackers (17%) (Rice (97%), Vegetable Oil, Salt)
Check Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Edam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Edam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairyworks Cheese Snack Crackers & Edam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Cracker


