Is Dairyworks Diced Tasty Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tasty Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)
Check Dairyworks Diced Tasty Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Diced Tasty Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairyworks Diced Tasty Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Cube, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping


