Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Dairyworks Cheese Slices Edam | Spoonful