Is Dairyworks Cheese Snack Low Lactose Cheddar Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Dairyworks Cheese Snack Low Lactose Cheddar Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch