Is Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Chocolate Mocha Low Sugar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • coffee chocolate sauce
  • low sugar yoghurt

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Sugar Yoghurt (85%) (Water, Milk Solids, Cream (From Milk), Live Cultures (Including Bifidus and Acidophilus)), Coffee Chocolate Sauce (15%) (Water, Cream (From Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sweetener (Erythritol), Thickener (1442), Coffee (1%), Cocoa Powder (1%), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Salt, Preservative (202))

Check Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Chocolate Mocha Low Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairyworks Protein Fit Yoghurt Tub Chocolate Mocha Low Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go