Is Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Anim al Rennet)
Check Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Dairyworks Cheese Slices Tasty is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


