Is Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
A squeezable sour cream with a mildly tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture that dispenses easily for dolloping, spreading or stirring. Commonly used on tacos, baked potatoes, nachos, soups and in dips; reviewers often note convenient packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about cap leakage or slightly thinner consistency.

Description
A squeezable sour cream with a mildly tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture that dispenses easily for dolloping, spreading or stirring. Commonly used on tacos, baked potatoes, nachos, soups and in dips; reviewers often note convenient packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about cap leakage or slightly thinner consistency.
Ingredients
Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultured Cream, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
“why”
Why does Siri say one thing and spoonful say another? I am VERY allergic to gluten and wheat, I have not been diagnosed but I recently made guacamole using daisy light squeeze sour cream, and onion powder, my legs inches so bad I scratched them until they bled. Sorry for the gory details but I’m losing weight out of fear. Can anyone help me?

Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


