Is Daiya Classic Plain Greek Yogurt Alternative Tub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, RICE STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVOURS, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check Daiya Classic Plain Greek Yogurt Alternative Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Classic Plain Greek Yogurt Alternative Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Daiya Classic Plain Greek Yogurt Alternative Tub is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


