Is DAIYA Dairy Free Cheddar Style Slices Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, tangy cheddar-like flavor with creamy, slightly elastic texture that melts smoothly for grilled cheese, burgers, sandwiches, and wraps. Shoppers note consistent slicing and convenient use, praising melt performance while some mention a milder taste, occasional aftertaste, and a slightly rubbery mouthfeel and variable seasoning perception across reviewers' online comments.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy cheddar-like flavor with creamy, slightly elastic texture that melts smoothly for grilled cheese, burgers, sandwiches, and wraps. Shoppers note consistent slicing and convenient use, praising melt performance while some mention a milder taste, occasional aftertaste, and a slightly rubbery mouthfeel and variable seasoning perception across reviewers' online comments.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Canola Oil And/or Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Vegan Flavors, Vegetable Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan, For Flavor), Annatto (For Color), Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral), Vegan Enzyme
Check DAIYA Dairy Free Cheddar Style Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIYA Dairy Free Cheddar Style Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAIYA Dairy Free Cheddar Style Slices is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


