Is Daiya Dairy Free Margherita Gluten Free Vegan Frozen Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- daiya mild mozzarella style shred
daiya mild mozzarella style shred
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, White Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Milled Flax Seed, Yeast, Psyllium, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spices), Daiya Mild Mozzarella Style Shred (Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola and/or Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Salt, Inactive Yeast, Vegan Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral), Yeast Extract), Tomato, Basil
Check Daiya Dairy Free Margherita Gluten Free Vegan Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Dairy Free Margherita Gluten Free Vegan Frozen Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Daiya Dairy Free Margherita Gluten Free Vegan Frozen Pizza is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


