Is Daiya Deliciouslu Dairy-Free Classic Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy frozen dessert (water, coconut cream, sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), coconut oil, fava bean protein, vanilla extract, tamarind seed gum, sea salt, locust bean gum, vanilla bean seeds), Coating (dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), coconut oil).
Check Daiya Deliciouslu Dairy-Free Classic Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciouslu Dairy-Free Classic Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


