Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds Tree Nut Free?

Description
Daiya's Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Mozza Style Blend Shreds are a cheese alternative that is free from dairy, gluten, soy, casein, whey, and lactose. Made with cheese alternatives, these shreds are suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People generally find Daiya shreds delicious, although some find them too salty. The product details include its cheddar and mozzarella style blend, providing a versatile option for various dishes. Overall, Daiya's Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Mozza Style Blend Shreds offer a tasty and allergen-friendly alternative to traditional cheese.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Daiya's Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Mozza Style Blend Shreds are a cheese alternative that is free from dairy, gluten, soy, casein, whey, and lactose. Made with cheese alternatives, these shreds are suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People generally find Daiya shreds delicious, although some find them too salty. The product details include its cheddar and mozzarella style blend, providing a versatile option for various dishes. Overall, Daiya's Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Mozza Style Blend Shreds offer a tasty and allergen-friendly alternative to traditional cheese.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola and/or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavours, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Potato Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Annatto Color, Turmeric Color, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Color, Inactive Yeast, Potassium Chloride.
Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


