Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Style Shreds Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Daiya Oat Cream Blend (water, oat flour, pea protein, bacterial cultures, enzymes), coconut oil, tapioca starch, expeller pressed safflower oil, corn starch, salt, sugars (dextrose), koniac flour, natural colour (concentrates from pepper, aple, tomato, water), annatto, yeast extract, tricalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, lactic acid, natural flavours.

Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Style Shreds is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerShopRiteHy-VeeWegmansCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Daiya Deliciously Dairy Free Cheddar Style Shreds | Spoonful