Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Flatbread Plant-Based Chicken, Smoked Bacon & Ranch Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Milled Flaxseed, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Psyllium, Chicory Root Fibre, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Cutting Board Collection Mozzarella Flavoured Shreds (filtered Water, Tapioca Flour, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Pumpkin Juice (colour)), Ranch Dressing (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Chickpea Protein, Natural Flavours, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yeast Extract, Herbs), Plant-based Chicken Flavoured Shreds (water, Pea Protein Isolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Rice Protein, Natural Flavours, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt), Tomatoes, Red Onions, Smoked Plant-based Bacon Flavoured Bits (pea Protein, Sorghum Flakes, Sugars (tapioca Syrup), Natural Flavours, Coconut Oil, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin (colour), Caramel (colour)), Spinach.
Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Flatbread Plant-Based Chicken, Smoked Bacon & Ranch Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Flatbread Plant-Based Chicken, Smoked Bacon & Ranch Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Sheet


