Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Key Lime Cheezecake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • dessicated coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Filtered Water, Dessicated Coconut, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Pea Protein Isolate, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerine, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan, For Flavor), Tricalcium Phosphate, Cultured Sugar, Agave Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral), Vegan Enzyme), Gluten-free Crust (Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, White Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Filtered Water, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Milled Flax Seed, Psyllium, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin,)

Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Key Lime Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Key Lime Cheezecake is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing