Is Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/Or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And/Or Vegetable Juice Color, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Yeast Extract, Vegan Enzyme, Vitamin B12.
Check Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Provolone Style Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


