Is Daiya Deluxe Cheeze Sauce, Zesty Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, Case of 8 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty cheddar-style sauce delivers a tangy, sharp flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture; commonly used for mac and cheese, nachos, dips, pasta, and baked potatoes. Reviewers note consistent melting, convenient packaging (14.2 oz tubs, case of 8), praising flavor intensity while some mention a processed aftertaste and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed: Canola, Safflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Onions, Green Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Acacia Gum, Pea Protein Isolate, Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Titanium Dioxide, Green Bell Peppers, Annatto (Color), Inactive Yeast, Yeast Extract

Check Daiya Deluxe Cheeze Sauce, Zesty Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, Case of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daiya Deluxe Cheeze Sauce, Zesty Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, Case of 8 is available at 3 retailers

Billion VeganCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep