Is Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzyme
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (WATER, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, MILLED FLAXSEED, OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PSYLLIUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), MOZZARELLA AND FETA STYLE CHEEZE BLEND (FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PEA PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC FLOUR, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYME), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, MUSHROOM, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, FIG, THYME.

Check Daiya Flatbread Mushroom Caramelized Onion Fig against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnackingSandwich