Is Daiya Frozen Dessert Pint Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Tamarind Seed Gum, Vegan Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And/Or Vegetable Juice Color, Vanilla Extract.
Check Daiya Frozen Dessert Pint Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Frozen Dessert Pint Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daiya Frozen Dessert Pint Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaZehrs
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


