Is Daiya Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza Cheeseburger Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Milled Flaxseed, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Inulin, Psyllium, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion, Paprika), Dairy-free Cheddar And Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavours, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (concentrates From Pepper, Apple, Tomato, Water), Annatto), Beyond Meat Beef Flavoured Crumbles (water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Pomegranate Concentrate, Inulin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Apple Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, White Pepper, Tomato Powder), Onion, Dill Pickle Bits (cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill Seed).
Check Daiya Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza Cheeseburger Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Gluten-Free Thin Crust Pizza Cheeseburger Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


