Is Daiya Herb & Garlic Deluxe Mac & Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Pasta (white Rice, Brown Rice), Dairy-free Cheese Sauce (water, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Pea Protein, Sodium Alginate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).
Check Daiya Herb & Garlic Deluxe Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Herb & Garlic Deluxe Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


