Is Daiya Italian 4 Cheeze Style Blend Shreds Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, finely shredded Italian-style four-cheese blend offers mild, tangy and savory notes with a pliable, melting texture that browns and stretches when heated. Commonly used to top pizza, pasta, casseroles, and sandwiches, reviewers frequently mention good meltability and flavor while noting occasional variability in creaminess and aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- daiya oat blend
- oat flour
daiya oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, finely shredded Italian-style four-cheese blend offers mild, tangy and savory notes with a pliable, melting texture that browns and stretches when heated. Commonly used to top pizza, pasta, casseroles, and sandwiches, reviewers frequently mention good meltability and flavor while noting occasional variability in creaminess and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Daiya Oat Blend (water, oat flour, pea protein, cultures, enzymes), coconut oil, tapioca starch, expeller pressed safflower oil, corn starch, less than 2 percent of: konjac flour, fruit juice (for color), yeast extract, salt, dextrose, tricalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, lactic acid, natural flavors.
Check Daiya Italian 4 Cheeze Style Blend Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Italian 4 Cheeze Style Blend Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Flake


