Is Daiya Taco Mac & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Pasta (white Rice, Brown Rice), Maltodextrin (corn, Potato), Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Annatto And Paprika Extracts (color), Onion Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid.
Check Daiya Taco Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Taco Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


