Is Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Crust (water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Psyllium, Hypromellose, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract), Bell Peppers, Tomato, Onion, Basil, Hypromellose, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Calcium Chloride.
Check Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Pizza · Frozen, Slice


