Is Daiya Yogurt Alternative Greek Peach - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vegan natural flavors

vegan natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Peach Fruit Preparation (Peaches, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Turmeric And Annatto (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Cream, Pea Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Creamed Coconut, Chicory Root Extract, Potato Starch, Vegan Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Titanium Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, L, Plantarum, L, Casei

Check Daiya Yogurt Alternative Greek Peach - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Daiya Yogurt Alternative Greek Peach - 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie