Is Dakotas Pride Maple & Cured Bacon Seasoned Baked Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, FAT, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, SPICES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MAPLE SYRUP. BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, [MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING]), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, 03469 YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Dakotas Pride Maple & Cured Bacon Seasoned Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep