Is Dakotas Pride Maple & Cured Bacon Seasoned Baked Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALORIES, FAT, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, SPICES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MAPLE SYRUP. BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, [MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVORING]), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, 03469 YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Dakotas Pride Maple & Cured Bacon Seasoned Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dakotas Pride Maple & Cured Bacon Seasoned Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Side Dish · Can


