Is Dalda (The Original Vegetable Ghee) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DOUBLE REFINED PALM OLEIN AND ITS FRACTIONS, ANTIOXIDANTS (BHA/BHT), VITAMINS A &D, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A 25 IU AND D 2 IU PER g. Allergen statement: The product may contain soy
Check Dalda (The Original Vegetable Ghee) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dalda (The Original Vegetable Ghee) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryBaking


