Is Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Raspberry Puree From Concentrate 15%, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


