Is Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Raspberry Puree From Concentrate 15%, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


