Is Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavouring
natural raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Raspberry Puree From Concentrate 15%, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK
Where to buy
Dale Farm 8 Ice Cream Rocky Raspberry Fruit Ice Lollies 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


