Is BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Gluten Free?

Description
Tart black-berry swirls contrast with bittersweet cocoa chunks in a smooth, creamy base, offering a balance of bright fruit and dense chocolate texture. Soft, scoopable consistency punctuated by firm pieces; commonly served in bowls or cones, used as a standalone dessert, sundae component, or accompaniment to warm pastries and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart black-berry swirls contrast with bittersweet cocoa chunks in a smooth, creamy base, offering a balance of bright fruit and dense chocolate texture. Soft, scoopable consistency punctuated by firm pieces; commonly served in bowls or cones, used as a standalone dessert, sundae component, or accompaniment to warm pastries and snacks.
Ingredients
Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Chocolate Chunksugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Ice Creammilk, Soy Lecithin
Check BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


