Is Dale Farm Mr Frostie Ice Lollies 8 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sugar, Coconut Fat, Water, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Dale Farm Mr Frostie Ice Lollies 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale Farm Mr Frostie Ice Lollies 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


