Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, fish-shaped crackers deliver a sharp cheddar-forward flavor and consistently crunchy texture; consumers commonly snack on them, pack them in lunches, use them at parties, or pair them with dips. Reviews note reliable taste and convenience of the multi-pack, with occasional remarks about broken pieces or variable freshness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping