Is Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend Steak Seasoning 16 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

Description
Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend is an exotic steak seasoning that enhances the flavor of beef. The 16 fl oz bottle comes in a package with a length, width, and height of 2.6 inches and weighs 1 pound. This thick and flavorful seasoning is loved by people for its great taste and versatility. It is known to make a great marinade, even for chicken. People consider it one of the best marinades and appreciate its ability to enhance the flavor of meats.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend is an exotic steak seasoning that enhances the flavor of beef. The 16 fl oz bottle comes in a package with a length, width, and height of 2.6 inches and weighs 1 pound. This thick and flavorful seasoning is loved by people for its great taste and versatility. It is known to make a great marinade, even for chicken. People consider it one of the best marinades and appreciate its ability to enhance the flavor of meats.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring), Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Less Than 2% Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Edta, Caramel Color
Check Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend Steak Seasoning 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend Steak Seasoning 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend Steak Seasoning 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


