Is Dalla Costa Al Nero Di Seppia (squid Ink) Spaghetti 500g Imported From Italy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat cuttlefish ink 4

durum wheat cuttlefish ink 4

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Cuttlefish Ink 4, Fish Powder, Lemon Best Befobc Date Printed On Side

Check Dalla Costa Al Nero Di Seppia (squid Ink) Spaghetti 500g Imported From Italy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch