Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dalmatia Organic Blackberry Spread (8.5 ounce) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blackberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Ascorbic Acid

Check Dalmatia Organic Blackberry Spread (8.5 ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dalmatia Organic Blackberry Spread (8.5 ounce) is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Dalmatia Organic Blackberry Spread (8.5 ounce) | Spoonful